Results from the Alabama Sports Writers Association, which produces the weekly state soccer rankings.

Will be updated over the weekend.

Games on Thursday

Albertville in Grissom

Briarwood at Huffman

Brindlee mountain near Fyffe

Escambia Co. in St. Michael

Glenwood in Springwood

Linden at JF Shields

Opelika at Carver-Montgomery

Ramsay in Cordova

Satsuma at LeFlore

Verbena at Barbour Co.

Cancellation on Friday

Gardendale defeats Jasper, forfeited

Eufaula defeats Park Crossing, decays

ALSO SEE: ASWA 2021 High School Football Rankings, Week 5

Last week’s results

Alabama Chr. 35, BTW-Tuskegee 12

Alexandria 50, St. Clair Co. 7

Aliceville 44, Sulligent 28

American Chr. 42, Sumter Central 0

Arab 35, Scottsboro 0

Ardmore 27, Lawrence Co. 7

Ariton 42, Geneva Co. 0

Athens 56, hazelnut green 7

Auburn 49, Dothan 13th

Autauga Aca. 42, patrician 14

Autaugaville 41, Verbena 12

BB-Comer 50, LaFayette 25

Baker 48, Alma Bryant 0

Banks aca. 38, Springwood 6

Berry 8, Hubbertville 6

Bibb Co. 35, Montevallo 13

Blount 27, Citronelle 7

Boas 49, West Point 7

Bob Jones 52, Huntsville 49

Brantley defeats McKenzie, forfeit

Brilliant 28, Lynn 27 (OT)

Brooks 48, Priceville 23

Calera 21, Chilton Co. 0

Carroll-Ozark 28, Rehobeth 9

Carver 27, park crossing 12

Catholic Montgomery 45, Reeltown 6

Cedar Bluff 21, Sumiton Chr. 14

Center Point 44, Lincoln 10

Central-Clay Co. 42, Elmore Co. 14

Central-Florence 33, West Limestone 21

Central-Hayneville 43, AL Johnson 0

Central-Phenix City 52, Jeff Davis 6

Chambers Aca. 40, Lowndes Aca. 6th

Cherokee Co. 21, Anniston 20

Childersburg 47, Göschen 8

Clarke Co. defeated Orange Beach, forfeited

Clarke Prep 21, Fort Dale Aca. 13

Clay-Chalkville 46, Gardendale 0

Cleburne Co. 47, Munford 20

Cleveland 65, West End-Walnut Grove 21

Colbert Co. 40, Sheffield 6

Colbert Heights 37, Elkmont 0

Collinsville 44, Brindlee Mountain 6

Coosa Valley 26, Lakeshore 14

Corner 48, Hayden 20

Cottonwood 57, Abbeville 24

Crenshaw Chr. 65, Cornerstone-Columbiana 0

Cullman 35, Buckhorn 0

Dadeville 46, Pike Co. 6

Dale Co. 47, Geneva 42

Dallas Co. 30, Wilcox Central 6

Demopolis 60, Sipsey Valley 12

Dora 28, Hanceville 0

East Limestone 14, Jemison-Huntsville 12

Elba 48, Zionskapelle 12

Elberta 30, Satsuma 3

Enterprise 55, Davidson 7

Escambia Aca. 43, Wilcox Aca. 0

Etowah 49, Fultondale 22

Fairfield 25, Carver-Birmingham 12

Fairhope 38, Foley 10

Fairview 42, Douglas 19

Faith Mobile 36, LeFlore 0

Falkville 35, Pisgah 22

Fayette Co. 48, Curry 0

Flomaton 26, Cottage Hill 10

Flowers 41, Georgian 14

Florence 38, Albertville 11

Fort Payne 27, Springville 14

Francis Marion 34, Calhoun 0

Fyffe 16, Sylvania 13

GW Long 45, Houston Co. 16

Gaylesville 20, Coosa Chr. 17

Geraldine 39, Sardis 0

Glenwood 26, Brave Cross 6

Good Hope 48, Haleyville 20

Greenville 23, headland 0

Guntersville 58, Crossville 0

Hale Co. 42, Prattville Chr. 0

Hamilton 23, Eichenhain 13

Hartselle 42, Decatur 21

Helena 32, Benjamin Russell 0

Hewitt-Trussville 42, Tuscaloosa Co. 7

Highland Home 61, Central-Coosa 14

Hillcrest Evergreen 34, Bayside Aca. 28 (AT)

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 17, Wetumpka 6

Holtville 21, Beauregard 14

Homewood 37, Chelsea 35

Hoover 44, Gadsden City 17

Hueytown 54, Brookwood 0

Isabella 28, Thorsby 22

JB Pennington 49, Holly Pond 6

Jackson Aca. 40, South Choctaw Aca. 0

Jackson-Olin 54, Mortimer Jordan 26

Jacksonville 48, White Plains 7

John Carroll 28, Cordova 0

Keith 27, RC Luke 0

Kinston 27, Red Level 6

Lamar Co. 34, Winston Co. 0

Lanett 54, Fayetteville 21

Lauderdale Co. 33, Danville 17

Leeds 33, Moody 19

Leroy 41, Greene Co. 6

Lexington 67, Tharptown 0

Macon-East 35, Edgewood 19th

Madison Aca. 52, Westminster-Huntsville 14

Madison Co. 42, St. John Paul II 14th

Maplesville 34, Billingsley 0

Marbury 41, Jemison 14

Marengo 14, Southern Choctaw 0

Mars Hill Bible 60, Hatton 12

McAdory 42, Paul Bryant 23

McGill-Toolen 14, Gulf Shores 0

McIntosh 14, Washington Co. 2

Meek 32, South Lamar 26

Midfield 30, Addison 28

Millry 49, Choctaw Co. 0

Mobil Chr. 29, WS Neal 14

Monroe Aca. 12, Morgan Aca. 9

Montgomery Aca. 49, Southside-Selma 26

Mountain Brook 48, Huffman 7

Murphy 45, Mary Montgomery 7

Muscle swarms 49, Colombia 0

New Brockton 45, Daleville 20

North Jackson 53, DAR 6

North Sand Mountain 42, Section 34

Northridge 42, Bessemer City 20

North side 14, Gordo 12

Notasulga 73, Barbour Co. 0

Oak Mountain 24, Vestavia Hills 14

Ohatchee 34, Hokes Bluff 7

Oneonta 47, Ashville 14th

Opelika 21, Eufaula 0

Opp 49, Houston Aca. 21

Parker 34, Ramsay 6th

Pelham 14, Stanhope Elmore 13

Pell City 55, Talladega 21

Phil Campbell 37, Clements 14

Phillips-Bear Creek 12, Waterloo 0

Pickens Aca. 34, snook 0

Pickens Co. 42, Marion Co. 12

Piedmont 56, Glencoe 0

Pike Liberal Arts 28, Lee-Scott 0

Pike Road 28, Andalusia 14

Pinson Valley 49, Minor 25

Plainview 54, Asbury 6

Pleasant valley 42, Weber 22

Prattville 36, Smiths Station 8

RA Hubbard 20, Hackleburg 8

Ragland 22, Woodland 21

Ranburne 42, Randolph Co. 0

Randolph 43, New Hope 13 Nov.

Rogers 13, Wilson 12

Russell Co. 35, Valley 20

Russellville 52, brewer 0

Saks 34, Walter Wellborn 25

Samson 18, Pleasant Home 0

Sandrock 55, Gaston 13

Saraland 34, Baldwin Co. 24

Shelby Co. 11, Selma 8

Shallows Chr. 44, Cherokee 12

Slocomb 30, Providence Chr. 0

Southeast Blount 34, Westbrook Chr. 31

Southside-Gadsden 35, Oxford 17

Spanish Fort 38, Robertsdale 7

Sparkman 46, Grissom 0

Sparta 74, Wiesenblick 20

Spring Garden 48, grasshopper fork 19

St. James 40, Bullock Co. 23

St. Luke’s 28, JU Blacksher 0

Straughn 42, Ashford 20

Susan Moore 56, Tarrant 0

Sylacauga 35, Tallasse 33

TR Miller 27, Chickasaw 16

Gerber 20, Ider 17

Theodore 21, Daphne 0

Thomasville 41, Monroe Co. 6

Thompson 49, Spain Park 3

Trinity 63, Beulah 0

Tuscaloosa Aca. 27, Bessemer Aca. 6th

UMS-Wright 24, St. Pauls 13

Valley Head 46, Woodville 8

Vincent 42, horseshoe arch 27

Vinemont 30, Carbon Hill 28

Wadley 41, victory Chr. 0

West Block 67, Holt 18

West Morgan 28, Deshler 19

Wicksburg 54, Northside Methodist 28

Winfield 54, Oakman 14

Winterboro 61, Donoho 22

Briarwood 42, forest lawn 21

Decatur Heritage suggests Vina, expires

Early Co. (Ga.) 31, Charles Henderson 9

James Clemens 31, Austin 14

Pleasant Grove 43, Wenonah 7

Sidney Lanier 20, Lee-Montgomery 6

Freshwater 46, Fruitdale 6

Williamson 26, St. Michael 23