Champions League and Europa League action continues this week in the quarter-finals. Keep track of the dates, games and results.

Champions League

Quarter final draw:

First legs: 6./7. April | Second leg: 13./14. April

  • Manchester City versus Borussia Dortmund
  • Porto versus Chelsea
  • Bayern Munich versus Paris Saint-Germain
  • Real Madrid versus Liverpool

Semi-final draw:

Picture:
Liverpool have faced Real Madrid in their last eight games

1st leg: 27./28. April | Second leg: 4th / 5th May

  • Bayern Munich OR Paris Saint-Germain against Manchester City OR Borussia Dortmund
  • Real Madrid OR Liverpool versus Porto OR Chelsea

Quarterfinals and Results:


Picture:
Erling Haaland helped Borussia Dortmund in the last 16 against Sevilla and now faces Man City

  • Tuesday, April 6th: Man City 2-1 Borussia Dortmund
  • Tuesday April 6: Real Madrid 3-1 Liverpool
  • Wednesday, April 7: Bayern Munich versus PSG (8 p.m., Allianz Arena)
  • Wednesday April 7th: Porto versus Chelsea (8pm, Ramon Sanchez-Pizjuan, Sevilla)
  • Tuesday April 13th: Chelsea versus Porto (8pm, Ramon Sanchez-Pizjuan, Sevilla)
  • Tuesday, April 13: PSG against Bayern Munich (8 p.m., Parc des Princes)
  • Wednesday, April 14th: Borussia Dortmund versus Man City (8 p.m., Signal Iduna Park)
  • Wednesday April 14: Liverpool v Real Madrid (8pm, Anfield)

Semi-finals:

TBC.

Final:

  • Sa 29 May (Ataturk Olympic Stadium, Istanbul)

Europe League

Quarter final draw:

1st leg: April 8 | Second leg: April 15

  • Granada versus Manchester United
  • Arsenal versus Slavia Prague
  • Ajax versus Roma
  • Dinamo Zagreb versus Villarreal

Semi-final draw:

Paul Pogba is challenged by Arsenal's Nicolas Pepe and Rob Holding (AP)
Picture:
Arsenal and Man Utd fly the flag of the Premier League

1st leg: April 29 | Second leg: May 6

  • Granada OR Manchester United versus Ajax OR Roma
  • Dinamo Zagreb OR Villarreal versus Arsenal OR Slavia Prague

Quarterfinals and Results:

  • Thursday April 8th: Dinamo Zagreb versus Villarreal (8 p.m., Maxsimir Stadium)
  • Thursday, April 8th: Ajax vs Roma (8 p.m., Amsterdam ArenA)
  • Thursday April 8th: Arsenal v Slavia Prague (8pm, Emirates Stadium)
  • Thursday April 8: Granada v Man Utd (8pm, Los Carmenes Stadium)
  • Thursday, April 15: Villarreal versus Dinamo Zagreb (8 p.m., Estadio de la Ceramica)
  • Thursday April 15: Roma versus Ajax (8 p.m., Olimpico)
  • Thursday April 15: Slavia Prague vs. Arsenal (8 p.m., Eden Arena)
  • Thursday April 15: Man Utd v Granada (8pm, Old Trafford)

Semi-finals:

TBC.

Final:

  • Wednesday May 26th (Danzig Arena, Poland)