The European Championships are finally here after a 12-month delay due to the global COVID-19 pandemic.

Twenty four of the continents’ best football nations will compete in a month-long tournament across 11 host cities.

From Wembley in England to Baku in Azerbaijan, Euro 2020 will commence on June 12 (AEST) and finish with the final on July 12 (AEST).

How to watch Euro 2020 in Australia

Optus Sport is the only place to watch the European Championship for Australian football fans. 

The streaming site, who also boast the Copa America rights, will be showing all games lives with matches also made available on replay. 

Non-Optus customers can subscribe for $14.99 per month with an annual pass also available at $99 for 12 months. 

What will the format of Euro 2020 involve?

  • 24 teams
  • Six groups of four
  • Top two teams from each group progress to knockout stage
  • The four best third-place finishes also progress
  • Knockout stage will start with 16 teams and finish with the final at Wembley on July 11

Euro 2020 Groups and Knockouts

GROUP A | GROUP B | GROUP C | GROUP D | GROUP E | GROUP F

THIRD-PLACE STANDINGS

KNOCKOUT PHASE

Euro 2020 Squads

ITALY | SWITZERLAND | TURKEY | WALES | BELGIUM | DENMARK | FINLAND | RUSSIA | AUSTRIA | NETHERLANDS | NORTH MACEDONIA | UKRAINE | CROATIA | CZECH REPUBLIC | ENGLAND | SCOTLAND | POLAND | SLOVAKIA | SPAIN | SWEDEN | FRANCE | GERMANY | HUNGARY | PORTUGAL

Euro 2020 Golden Boot/Top Goalscorers

CLICK HERE

Group A: Italy, Switzerland, Turkey, Wales – Schedule, standings, squads

Matches and scores

Date Time (AEST) Match Stadium Broadcast
Sat June 12 5.00am Turkey v Italy Stadio Olimpico, Rome Optus Sport
Sat June 12 11.00pm Wales v Switzerland Baku Olympic Stadium Optus Sport
Thu June 17 2.00am Turkey v Wales Baku Olympic Stadium Optus Sport
Thu June 17 5.00am Italy v Switzerland Stadio Olimpico, Rome Optus Sport
Mon June 21 2.00am Italy v Wales Stadio Olimpico, Rome Optus Sport
Mon June 21 2.00am Switzerland v Turkey Baku Olympic Stadium Optus Sport

Group A table

Team Played Win Draw Loss GF GA GD Points
Italy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Switzerland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wales 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group A squads

ITALY

Goalkeepers: Gianluigi Donnarumma, Alex Meret, Salvatore Sirigu

Defenders: Francesco Acerbi, Alessandro Bastoni, Leonardo Bonucci, Giorgio Chiellini, Giovanni Di Lorenzo, Emerson Palmieri, Alessandro Florenzi, Leonardo Spinazzola, Rafael Toloi

Midfielders: Nicolo Barella, Bryan Cristante, Jorginho, Manuel Locatelli, Lorenzo Pellegrini, Stefano Sensi, Marco Verratti

Forwards: Andrea Belotti, Domenico Berardi, Federico Bernardeschi, Federico Chiesa, Ciro Immobile, Lorenzo Insigne, Giacomo Raspadori

SWITZERLAND

Goalkeepers: Yann Sommer, Jonas Omlin, Yvon Mvogo, Gregor Kobel

Defenders: Fabian Schar, Ricardo Rodriguez, Manuel Akanji, Nico Elvedi, Jordan Lotomba, Becir Omeragic, Silvan Widmer, Loris Benito, Kevin Mbabu, Eray Comert

Midfielders: Granit Xhaka, Xherdan Shaqiri, Steven Zuber, Denis Zakaria, Remo Freuler, Edimilson Fernandes, Djibril Sow

Forwards: Haris Seferovic, Admir Mehmedi, Breel Embolo, Mario Gavranovic, Ruben Vargas, Christian Fassnacht, Dan Ndoye, Andy Zeqiri.

TURKEY

Goalkeepers: Altay Bayindir, Mert Gunok, Ugurcan Cakır

Defenders: Zeki Celik, Caglar Soyuncu, Kaan Ayhan, Merih Demiral, Mert Muldur, Ozan Kabak, Ridvan Yilmaz, Umut Meras

Midfielders: Yusuf Yazici, Dorukhan Tokoz, Irfan Can Kahveci, Okay Yokuslu, Orkun Kokcu, Ozan Tufan, Taylan Antalyali, Hakan Calhanoglu

Attackers: Burak Yilmaz, Cengiz Under, Enes Unal, Abdulkadir Omur, Kerem Akturkoglu, Halil Dervisoglu, Kenan Karaman

WALES

Goalkeepers: Wayne Hennessey, Danny Ward, Adam Davies

Defenders: Chris Gunter, Ben Davies, Connor Roberts, Ethan Ampadu, Chris Mepham, Joe Rodon, James Lawrence, Neco Williams, Rhys Norrington-Davies, Ben Cabango

Midfielders: Aaron Ramsey, Joe Allen, Jonny Williams, Harry Wilson, Daniel James, David Brooks, Joe Morrell, Matt Smith, Dylan Levitt, Rubin Colwill

Forwards: Gareth Bale, Kieffer Moore, Tyler Roberts

Getty Images

Group B: Belgium, Denmark, Finland, Russia – Schedule, standings, squads

Matches and scores

Date Time (AEST) Match Stadium Broadcast
Sun June 13 2.00am Denmark v Finland Parken Stadium, Copenhagen Optus Sport
Sun June 13 5.00am Belgium v Russia Krestovsky Stadium, St Petersburg Optus Sport
Wed June 16 11.00pm Finland v Russia Krestovsky Stadium, St Petersburg Optus Sport
Fri June 18 2.00am Denmark v Belgium Parken Stadium, Copenhagen Optus Sport
Tue June 22 5.00am Russia v Denmark Krestovsky Stadium, St Petersburg Optus Sport
Tue June 22 5.00am Finland v Belgium Parken Stadium, Copenhagen Optus Sport

Group B table

Team Played Win Draw Loss GF GA GD Points
Belgium 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Denmark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B squads

BELGIUM

Goalkeepers: Thibaut Courtois, Simon Mignolet, Matz Sels

Defenders: Jan Vertonghen, Toby Alderweireld, Thomas Vermaelen, Thomas Meunier, Jason Denayer, Dedryck Boyata, Leander Dendoncker, Timothy Castagne

Midfielders: Axel Witsel, Kevin De Bruyne, Nacer Chadli, Yannick Carrasco, Youri Tielemans, Thorgan Hazard, Dennis Praet, Hans Vanaken

Forwards: Eden Hazard, Dries Mertens, Romelu Lukaku, Christian Benteke, Michy Batshuayi, Jeremy Doku, Leandro Trossard

DENMARK

Goalkeepers: Kasper Schmeichel, Frederik Ronnow, Jonas Lossl

Defenders: Daniel Wass, Joakim Maehle, Jens Stryger, Nicolai Boilesen, Simon Kjaer, Andreas Christensen, Jannik Vestergaard, Joachim Andersen, Mathias Zanka

Midfielders: Pierre-Emile Hojbjerg, Thomas Delaney, Mathias Jensen, Christian Eriksen, Christian Norgaard, Anders Christiansen

Forwards: Youssef Poulsen, Martin Braithwaite, Jonas Wind, Kasper Dolberg, Andreas Skov Olsen, Mikkel Damsgaard, Robert Skov, Andreas Cornelius

FINLAND

Goalkeepers: Lukas Hradecky, Jesse Joronen, Anssi Jaakkola

Defenders: Thomas Lam, Paulus Arajuuri, Jere Uronen, Juhani Ojala, Sauli Vaisanen, Nikolai Alho, Daniel O’Shaughnessy, Niko Hamalainen, Leo Vaisanen, Robert Ivanov

Midfielders: Jasin Assehnoun, Onni Valakari, Pyry Soiri, Fredrik Jensen, Joni Kauko, Glen Kamara, Rasmus Schuller, Tim Sparv

Forwards: Teemu Pukki, Lassi Lappalainen, Marcus Forss, Joel Pohjanpalo

RUSSIA

Goalkeepers: Anton Shunin, Andrey Lunyov, Yury Dyupin, Matvei Safonov

Defenders: Yuri Zhirkov, Fyodor Kudryashov, Georgi Dzhikiya, Mario Fernandes, Andrei Semyonov, Vyacheslav Karavayev, Igor Diveyev, Roman Yevgenyev, Ilya Samoshnikov

Midfielders: Aleksandr Golovin, Aleksei Ionov, Roman Zobnin, Daler Kuzyayev, Aleksei Miranchuk, Denis Cheryshev, Magomed Ozdoyev, Andrei Mostovoy, Dmitri Barinov, Daniil Fomin, Rifat Zhemaletdinov, Maksim Mukhin, Denis Makarov, Arsen Zakharyan

Forwards: Artem Dzyuba, Anton Zabolotny, Aleksandr Sobolev

Getty Images

Group C: Austria, Netherlands, North Macedonia, Ukraine – Schedule, standings, squads

Matches and scores

Date Time (AEST) Match Stadium Broadcast
Mon June 14 2.00am Austria v North Macedonia National Arena, Bucharest Optus Sport
Mon June 14 5.00am Netherlands v Ukraine Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam Optus Sport
Thu June 17 11.00pm Ukraine v North Macedonia National Arena, Bucharest Optus Sport
Fri June 18 5.00am Netherlands v Austria Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam Optus Sport
Tue June 22 2.00am Ukraine v Austria National Arena, Bucharest Optus Sport
Tue June 22 2.00am North Macedonia v Netherlands Johan Cruyff Arena, Amsterdam Optus Sport

Group C table

Team Played Win Draw Loss GF GA GD Points
Austria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Netherlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Macedonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ukraine 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group C squads

AUSTRIA

Goalkeepers: Daniel Bachmann, Pavao Pervan, Alexander Schlager 

Defenders: David Alaba, Aleksandar Dragovic, Marco Friedl, Martin Hinteregger, Stefan Lainer, Philipp Lienhart, Stefan Posch, Christopher Trimmel, Andreas Ulmer 

Midfielders: Julian Baumgartlinger, Christoph Baumgartner, Florian Grillitsch, Stefan Ilsanker, Konrad Laimer, Valentino Lazaro, Marcel Sabitzer, Louis Schaub, Xaver Schlager, Alessandro Schopf 

Forwards: Marko Arnautovic, Michael Gregoritsch, Sasa Kalajdzic, Karim Onisiwo

NETHERLANDS

Goalkeepers: Jasper Cillessen, Maarten Stekelenburg, Tim Krul

Defenders: Daley Blind, Stefan de Vrij, Joel Veltman, Matthijs de Ligt, Nathan Ake, Denzel Dumfries, Patrick van Aanholt, Owen Wijndal, Jurrien Timber

Midfielders: Georginio Wijnaldum, Frenkie de Jong, Davy Klaassen, Marten de Roon, Ryan Gravenberch, Teun Koopmeiners

Forwards: Memphis Depay, Quincy Promes, Luuk de Jong, Steven Berghuis, Donyell Malen, Wout Weghorst, Cody Gakpo

NORTH MACEDONIA

Goalkeepers: Stole Dimitrievski, Damjan Siskovski, Riste Jankov

Defenders: Stefan Ristovski, Visar Musliu, Egzon Bejtulai, Kire Ristevski, Gjoko Zajkov, Darko Velkovski, Ezdzan Alioski

Midfielders: Arijan Ademi, Enis Bardhi, Stefan Spirovski, Boban Nikolov, Tihomir Kostadinov, Ferhan Hasani, Eljif Elmas, Daniel Avramovski, Darko Curlinov, Marjan Radeski

Forwards: Goran Pandev, Aleksandar Trajkovski, Ivan Trickovski, Vlatko Stojanovski, Krste Velkovski, Milan Ristovski

UKRAINE

Goalkeepers: Andriy Pyatov, Andriy Lunin, Heorhiy Bushchan, Anatoliy Trubin

Defenders: Mykola Matviyenko, Oleksandr Karavayev, Serhiy Kryvtsov, Eduard Sobol, Vitaliy Mykolenko, Bohdan Mykhaylichenko, Illya Zabarnyi, Oleksandr Tymchyk, Viktor Korniyenko, Denys Popov, Oleksandr Syrota

Midfielders: Andriy Yarmolenko, Yevhen Konoplyanka, Taras Stepanenko, Oleksandr Zinchenko, Ruslan Malinovskyi, Serhiy Sydorchuk, Viktor Kovalenko, Viktor Tsyhankov, Marlos, Yevhenii Makarenko, Mykola Shaparenko, Vitaliy Buyalskyi, Oleksandr Zubkov, Volodymyr Shepelyev, Oleksandr Andriyevskyi, Artem Bondarenko, Bohdan Lyednyev, Heorhiy Sudakov

Forwards: Roman Yaremchuk, Artem Besyedin, Artem Dovbyk

Getty Images

Group D: Croatia, Czech Republic, England, Scotland – Schedule, standings, squads

Matches and scores

Date Time (AEST) Match Stadium Broadcast
Sun June 13 11.00pm England v Croatia Wembley Stadium, London Optus Sport
Mon June 14 11.00pm Scotland v Czech Republic Hampden Park, Glasgow Optus Sport
Sat June 19 2.00am Croatia v Czech Republic Hampden Park, Glasgow Optus Sport
Sat June 19 5.00am England v Scotland Wembley Stadium, London Optus Sport
Wed June 23 5.00am Croatia v Scotland Hampden Park, Glasgow Optus Sport
Wed June 23 5.00am Czech Republic v England Wembley Stadium, London Optus Sport

Group D table

Team Played Win Draw Loss GF GA GD Points
Croatia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Czech Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group D squads

CROATIA

Goalkeepers: Lovre Kalinic, Dominik Livakovic, Simon Sluga

Defenders: Domagoj Vida, Dejan Lovren, Sime Vrsaljko, Borna Barisic, Duje Caleta-Car, Josip Juranovic, Domagoj Bradaric, Mile Skoric, Josko Gvardiol

Midfielders: Luka Modric, Mateo Kovacic, Marcelo Brozovic, Milan Badelj, Mario Pasalic, Nikola Vlasic, Luka Ivanusec

Forwards: Ivan Perisic, Andrej Kramaric, Ante Rebic, Josip Brekalo, Bruno Petkovic, Mislav Orsic, Ante Budimir

CZECH REPUBLIC

Goalkeepers: Tomas Vaclik, Jiri Pavlenka, Ales Mandous

Defenders: Vladimir Coufal, Pavel Kaderabek, Ondrej Celustka, Tomas Kalas, David Zima, Jan Boril, Ales Mateju , Jakub Brabec 

Midfielders: Lukas Masopust, Vladimir Darida, Tomas Soucek, Antonin Barak, Alex Kral, Tomas Holes, Petr Sevcik, Jakub Jankto, Adam Hlozek, Jakub Pesek, Michal Sadilek

Forwards: Patrik Schick, Michael Krmencik, Matej Vydra, Tomas Pekhart

ENGLAND

Goalkeepers: Dean Henderson, Sam Johnstone, Jordan Pickford
 
Defenders: Ben Chilwell, Conor Coady, Reece James, Harry Maguire, Tyrone Mings, Luke Shaw, John Stones, Kieran Trippier, Kyle Walker, Ben White
 
Midfielders: Jude Bellingham, Jordan Henderson, Mason Mount, Kalvin Phillips, Declan Rice
 
Forwards: Dominic Calvert-Lewin, Phil Foden, Jack Grealish, Harry Kane, Marcus Rashford, Bukayo Saka, Jadon Sancho, Raheem Sterling

SCOTLAND

Goalkeepers: Craig Gordon, David Marshall, Jon McLaughlin

Defenders: Nathan Patterson, Stephen O’Donnell, Andy Robertson, Kieran Tierney, Greg Taylor, Liam Cooper, Grant Hanley, Declan Gallagher, Scott McKenna, Jack Hendry

Midfielders: Billy Gilmour, Callum McGregor, Scott McTominay, Stuart Armstrong, John McGinn, John Fleck, David Turnbull

Forwards: Che Adams, James Forrest, Ryan Christie, Ryan Fraser, Lyndon Dykes, Kevin Nisbet

Getty Images

Group E: Poland, Slovakia, Spain, Sweden – Schedule, standings, squads

Matches and scores

Date Time (AEST) Match Stadium Broadcast
Tue June 15 2.00am Poland v Slovakia Krestovsky Stadium, St Petersburg Optus Sport
Tue June 15 5.00am Spain v Sweden Estadio La Cartuja, Sevilla Optus Sport
Fri June 18 11.00pm Sweden v Slovakia Krestovsky Stadium, St Petersburg Optus Sport
Sun June 20 5.00am Spain v Poland Estadio La Cartuja, Sevilla Optus Sport
Thu June 24 5.00am Slovakia v Spain Estadio La Cartuja, Sevilla Optus Sport
Thu June 24 5.00am Sweden v Poland Krestovsky Stadium, St Petersburg Optus Sport

Group E table

Team Played Win Draw Loss GF GA GD Points
Poland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Slovakia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sweden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group E squads

POLAND

Goalkeepers: Lukasz Fabianski, Wojciech Szczesny, Lukasz Skorupski

Defenders: Jan Bednarek, Bartosz Bereszynski, Pawel Dawidowicz, Kamil Glik, Michal Helik, Tomasz Kedziora, Kamil Piatkowski, Tymoteusz Puchacz, Maciej Rybus

Midfielders: Przemysław Frankowski, Kamil Jozwiak, Mateusz Klich, Kacper Kozlowski, Grzegorz Krychowiak, Karol Linetty, Jakub Moder (Brighton), Przemyslaw Placheta, Piotr Zielinski

Forwards: Dawid Kownacki, Robert Lewandowski, Arkadiusz Milik, Karol Swiderski, Jakub Swierczok

SLOVAKIA

Goalkeepers: Martin Dubravka, Marek Rodak, Dusan Kuciak

Defenders: Peter Pekarik, Lubomir Satka, Denis Vavro, Milan Skriniar, Tomas Hubocan, Jakub Holubek

Midfielders: Marek Hamsik, Stanislav Lobotka, Patrik Hrosovsky, Juraj Kucka, Ondrej Duda, Robert Mak, Vladimir Weiss, Laszlo Benes, Lukas Haraslin, Tomas Suslov, Matus Bero, Erik Jirka

Forwards: Michal Duris, Robert Bozenik, David Strelec

SPAIN

Goalkeepers: David de Gea, Robert Sanchez, Unai Simon

Defenders: Aymeric Laporte, Jose Gaya, Jordi Alba, Pau Torres, Eric Garcia, Diego Llorente, Cesar Azpilicueta

Midfielders: Marcos Llorente, Sergio Busquets, Rodri, Pedri, Thiago, Koke, Fabian

Forwards: Dani Olmo, Mikel Oyarzabal, Gerard Moreno, Alvaro Morata, Ferran Torres, Adama Traore, Pablo Sarabia

SWEDEN

Goalkeepers: Karl-Johan Johnsson, Kristoffer Nordfeldt, Robin Olsen

Defenders: Emil Krafth, Victor Lindelof, Marcus Danielson, Martin Olsson, Ludwig Augustinsson, Pontus Jansson, Filip Helander, Mikael Lustig, Andreas Granqvist 

Midfielders: Emil Forsberg, Ken Sema, Viktor Claesson, Dejan Kulusevski, Sebastian Larsson, Albin Ekdal, Kristoffer Olsson, Jens-Lys Cajuste, Mattias Svanberg, Gustav Svensson 

Forwards: Marcus Berg, Alexander Isak, Robin Quaison, Jordan Larsson

Getty Images

Group F: France, Germany, Hungary, Portugal – Schedule, standings, squads

Matches and scores

Date Time (AEST) Match Stadium Broadcast
Wed June 16 2.00am Hungary v Portugal Ferenc Puskas Stadium, Budapest Optus Sport
Wed June 16 5.00am France v Germany Allianz Arena, Munich Optus Sport
Sun June 20 2.00am Portugal v Germany Allianz Arena, Munich Optus Sport
Sun June 20 5.00am Hungary v France Ferenc Puskas Stadium, Budapest Optus Sport
Thu June 24 5.00am Portugal v France Ferenc Puskas Stadium, Budapest Optus Sport
Thu June 24 5.00am Germany v Hungary Allianz Arena, Munich Optus Sport

Group F table

Team Played Win Draw Loss GF GA GD Points
France 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Germany 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group F squads

FRANCE

Goalkeepers: Hugo Lloris, Steve Mandanda, Mike Maignan 

Defenders: Lucas Digne, Leo Dubois, Lucas Hernandez, Presnel Kimpembe, Jules Kounde, Clement Lenglet, Benjamin Pavard, Raphael Varane, Kurt Zouma

Midfielders: N’Golo Kante, Thomas Lemar, Paul Pogba, Adrien Rabiot, Moussa Sissoko, Corentin Tolisso 

Forwards: Wissam Ben Yedder, Karim Benzema, Kingsley Coman, Ousmane Dembele, Olivier Giroud, Antoine Griezmann, Kylian Mbappe, Marcus Thuram

GERMANY

Goalkeepers: Bernd Leno, Manuel Neuer, Kevin Trapp

Defenders: Matthias Ginter, Robin Gosens, Christian Gunter, Marcel Halstenberg, Mats Hummels, Lukas Klostermann, Robin Koch, Antonio Rudiger, Niklas Sule

Midfielders: Emre Can, Leon Goretzka, Ilkay Gundogan, Kai Havertz, Jonas Hofmann, Joshua Kimmich, Toni Kroos, Florian Neuhaus

Forwards: Serge Gnabry, Thomas Muller, Jamal Musiala, Timo Werner, Leroy Sane, Kevin Volland

HUNGARY

Goalkeepers: Peter Gulacsi, Adam Bogdan, Denes Dibusz, Balazs Toth

Defenders: Gergo Lovrencsics, Adam Lang, Attila Fiola, Willi Orban, Attila Szalai, Szilveszter Hangya, Endre Botka, Akos Kecskes, Bendeguz Bolla, Csaba Spandler

Midfielders: Adam Nagy, Laszlo Kleinheisler, Filip Holender, David Siger, Dominik Szoboszlai, Loic Nego, Daniel Gazdag, Andras Schafer, Tamas Cseri

Forwards: Adam Szalai, Nemanja Nikolic, Roland Sallai, Roland Varga, Kevin Varga, Janos Hahn, Szabolcs Schon

PORTUGAL

Goalkeepers: Anthony Lopes, Rui Patrício, Rui Silva

Defenders: Joao Cancelo, Nelson Semedo, Jose Fonte, Pepe, Ruben Dias, Nuno Mendes, Raphael Guerreiro

Midfielders: Danilo Pereira, Joao Palhinha, Ruben Neves, Bruno Fernandes, Joao Moutinho, Renato Sanches, Sergio Oliveira, William Carvalho

Forwards: Pedro Goncalves, Andre Silva, Bernardo Silva, Cristiano Ronaldo, Diogo Jota, Goncalo Guedes, Joao Felix, Rafa Silva

Getty Images

The four top-ranked third-place finishers in each group will qualify for the knockout stage.

Team Played Win Draw Loss GF GA GD Points
Turkey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Finland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Macedonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
England 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hungary 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

ROUND OF 16

Date Time (AEST) Match No. Match Stadium Broadcast
Sun June 27 2.00am 38 Runner-up A v Runner-up B Johan Cryuff Arena, Amsterdam Optus Sport
Sun June 27 5.00am 37 Winner A v Runner-up C Wembley Stadium, London Optus Sport
Mon June 28 2.00am 40 Winner C v 3rd D/E/F Puskas Arena, Budapest Optus Sport
Mon June 28 5.00am 39 Winner B v 3rd A/D/E/F Estadio La Cartuja, Sevilla Optus Sport
Tue June 29 2.00am 42 Runner-up D v Runner-up E Parken Stadium, Copenhagen Optus Sport
Tue June 29 5.00am 41 Winner F v 3rd A/B/C National Arena, Bucharest Optus Sport
Wed June 30 2.00am 44 Winner D v Runner-up F Wembley Stadium, London Optus Sport
Wed June 30 5.00am 43 Winner E v 3rd A/B/C/D Hampden Park Glasgow Optus Sport

QUARTER-FINALS

Date Time (AEST) Match No. Match Stadium Broadcast
Sat July 3 2.00am 45 Winner 41 v Winner 42 Krestovsky Stadium, St Petersburg Optus Sport
Sat July 3 5.00am 46 Winner 39 v WInner 37 Allianz Arena, Munich Optus Sport
Sun July 4 2.00am 47 Winner 40 v Winner 38 Baku Olympic Stadium Optus Sport
Sun July 4 5.00am 48 Winner 43 v Winner 44 Wembley Stadium, London Optus Sport

SEMI-FINALS

Date Time (AEST) Match No. Match Stadium Broadcast
Wed July 7 5.00am 49 Winner 46 v Winner 45 Wembley Stadium, London Optus Sport
Thu July 8 5.00am 50 Winner 48 v Winner 47 Wembley Stadium, London Optus Sport

FINAL

Date Time (AEST) Match No. Match Stadium Broadcast
Sun July 12 5.00am 51 Winner 49 v Winner 50 Wembley Stadium, London Optus Sport
Name Nation Goals