WEDNESDAY RESULT

Holbrook / Avon 34, Bishop Connolly 31 (2 ot)

THURSDAY RESULTS

Abington 21, Cohasset 0

Apponequet 28, Somerset Berkley 0

Archbishop Williams 35, Arlington Catholic 8th

Bishop Fenwick 21, Bishop Feehan 7

Blue Hills 20, West Bridgewater 14

Braintree 48, Brookline 6

Brighton 16, Tech Boston 14

Cambridge 48, Wayland 42

Canton 17, Sharon 6

East Boston 20, Boston English / New Mission 6

East Bridgewater 22, Norwell 12

Foxboro 40, Oliver Ames 6

Hingham 14, Silver Lake 13

Latin Academy 36, South Boston / Burke 6

Lincoln-Sudbury 42, Waltham 0

Marshfield 48, Plymouth North 0

Natick 35, Needham 0

North Quincy 28, Hanover 13

Peabody 24, Danvers 7

Plymouth South 39, Pembroke 13

Scituate 40, Quincy 13th

Wellesley 26, Weymouth 7

Winthrop 22, Framingham 6

Charlestown at O’Bryant, ppd.

Duxbury at Whitman-Hanson, ccd.

Framingham at Walpole, ppd.

Newton North at Milton, ppd.

Rockland at Middleboro, ccd.

West Bridgewater to the Southeast, ppd.

FRIDAY RESULTS

Andover 44, Lawrence 6 Aug.

Dighton-Rehoboth 41, Bourne 0

Durfee 39, northeast 22

Fairhaven 33, Wareham 0

Greater Lawrence 15, Shawsheen 7

Greater Lowell 33, Essex Tech 18

Ipswich 33, Newburyport 6

Lowell 33, Chelmsford 6

Mashpee 35, Carver 0

Methuen 12, Haverhill 6

Old Rochester 17, Greater New Bedford 14

Sandwich 42, South Shore 0

Seekonk 19, case 0

Tewksbury 41, North Andover 14

Westford Academy 14, Concord-Carlisle 10

Dracut at Billerica, ccd.

South Shore at Old Colony, ccd.

Tri-County in Blue Hills, ccd.

Whittier at Nashoba Tech, ppd.

SATURDAY GAMES

Arlington in Winchester, Jan.

Dover-Sherborn at Bellingham, Jan.

Saugus versus Salem, 10 (Swampscott)

Burlington in Wakefield, Nov.

Hull at Randolph, 11

Nantucket at Monomoy, Nov.

Stoneham in Watertown, Jan.

Upper Cape at Cape Cod Tech, Nov.

Barnstable in Falmouth, Dec.

Belmont in Reading, Dec.

Bristol-Plymouth v Diman, 12 (Atlantis Charter)

Dartmouth in Bridgewater-Raynham, Dec.

Dennis-Yarmouth in Nauset, Dec.

Milford at Franklin, Dec.

Milton in Bedford, Dec.

New Bedford in Brockton, Dec.

Rockland at Whitman-Hanson, Jan.

St. John’s Prep in St. John’s (S), 12

Westwood in Norwood, Dec.

Wilmington in Melrose, Dec.

Austin Prep v Bishop Stang, 1 (New Bedford)

Boston Latin in Weston, Jan.

Gloucester at Beverly, Jan.

Holliston in Ashland, Jan.

Lynnfield in Manchester Essex, Jan.

Medfield in Hopkinton, Jan.

North Reading in Amesbury, Jan.

Pentucket in Hamilton-Wenham, 1

Stoughton in North Attleboro, Jan.

BC High at Central Catholic, 1:30 am

Lexington in Woburn, 1:30 am

Masconomet in Marblehead, 2

Norton in St. Mary’s, 2

Medway in Dedham, Jan.

Newton South in Acton-Boxboro at 5:30 a.m.

Lowell Catholic at KIPP, 6

King Philip at Mansfield, 6:30 a.m.

Cardinal Spellman at St. Mary’s, ccd.

Cathedral / Matignon in Winthrop, ccd.

Malden Catholic in Bedford, ccd.

Norton at Millis, ccd.

St. John Paul at Martha’s Vineyard, ccd.

Taunton in Attleboro, ppd.

Xaverian at the Catholic Monument, ccd.

ROUND UP

JT Moran looked for two touchdowns and connected with Nathan Clarke on a 30-yard pass for a third when Seekonk (1-1) hid Case (19-0) in the South Coast Conference.

In a competition in the Cape Ann League, Cole Terry scored two touchdowns in a 33-6 win for Ipswich (3-0) against Newburyport (2-2).

Lincoln Beal ran 75 yards and two points while Andover (3-1) defeated Lawrence (44-6) in the Merrimack Valley Conference.

Jason Hall ran 184 yards and four points when Durfee (2-2) defeated Northeast (39-22) in a non-league competition.

Jayln Aponte hurried 24 runs for 129 yards, while Christan Lederman put in a strong defensive performance with five tackles, 4.5 sacks, one forced fiddle, and one fiddly recovery when Natick drove past Needham (35-0) in the Bay State Conference.

The cautious Johnson rushed for 201 yards and three touchdowns as Plymouth South (3-1) scored a 39-13 win over Pembroke in the Patriot League.

Zach Maffeo threw two touchdowns and ran for a third when the Latin Academy (4-0) defeated South Boston / Burke (36-6) in the Boston City League.

Ryan Hendricks rushed 101 yards in just four runs and scored a total of three touchdowns to lead Mashpee (4-0) to a 35-0 South Shore League shutout from Carver.

Mike Kennedy picked up two passes, including one in the end zone with a 20 second lead when Westford Academy (2-2) defeated Concord-Carlisle (14-10) in the Dual County League. Bo MacCormack’s 2 yard TD run was the winner. … Ulysses Brenzel ran 192 yards and three touchdowns when Boston Latin (1-3) doubled against Weston (40-20).

Jacob Trzcienski threw for 168 yards and three touchdowns while rushing for 78 yards and a fourth result when Greater Lowell (2-2) defeated Essex Tech (33:18) in the Commonwealth Athletic Conference.

CASKET

DEPARTMENT 1

NATICK 35, NEEDHAM 0

Natick (3-0) 7 7 21 0-35

Needham (2-2) 0 0 0 0 – 0

NA – Will Lederman 5 Run (Joe Galea Kick)

NA – Nick Ofodile 34 Pass by Lederman (Galea Kick)

NA – Lederman 3 Run (Galea Kick)

NA – David Seiche 50 Interception Return (Galea Kick)

NA – Nizayah Montas 10 Run (Galea Kick)

ANDOVER 44, RIGHT 6

Lawrence (0-3) 0 0 6 0-6

Andover (3-1) 7 23 14 0-44

AN – Lincoln Beal 12 Run (Andrew Wetterwald Kick)

ON – safety, ball torn out of the end zone

AN – Beal 6 Run (Wetterwald Kick)

AN – Andrew Layman 1 run (Wetterwald Kick)

AN – Beal 54 Pass by Scott Brown (Wetterwald Kick)

LA – Adonis Garcia 65 Pass from Jayden Abreu (Run Failed)

AN – Tomas Loureiro 33 Pass by Brown (Wetterwald Kick)

AN – Brown 1 run (Wetterwald Kick)

WINTHROP 22, FRAMINGHAM 6

Framingham (2-1) 6 0 0 0-6

Winthrop (3-0) 14 0 8 0 – 22

FR – Tim Sullivan 33 pass from Cody Coleman (run failed)

WI – Bryan Conceicao 45 pass by Mike Chavez (Duke Doherty Run)

WI – Bobby Hubert 9 Run (kick failed)

WI – Chavez 17 Interception Return (Hubert-Lauf)

DEPARTMENT 2

WESTFORD ACADEMY 14, CONCORD-CARLISLE 10

Westford Academy 0 7 0 7-14

Concord-Carlisle 7 0 3 0 – 10

CC – Jordan Corbett 8 Run (Will Law Kick)

WA – Michael Kennedy 65 pass from Nate Damiani (kick good)

CC – Will Law 31 field goal

WA – Bo MacCormack 2 Run (Kick good)

DURFEE 39 NORTHEAST 22

Durfee (2-2) 20 13 0 6 – 39

Northeast (1-2) 0 0 8 14 – 22

DU – Jay Hall 38 Run (Inacio Kick)

DU – Hall 6 Run (kick failed)

DU – Hall 47 Run (Inacio Kick)

DU – Jaden Lewis 47 Pass from Isaiyah Thomas (Inacio Kick)

DU – Lewis 69 punt return (kick failed)

NO – Steve Donnelly 39 Run (Donnelly Run)

NO – Trevin Tango 6 Run (Run failed)

DU – run in hall 10 (run failed)

NO – Donnelly 61 barrel (Donnelly barrel)

DEPARTMENT 3

TEWKSBURY 41, NORTH ANDOVER 14th

Tewksbury (4-0) 14 7 13 7-41

N. Andover (1-3) 0 14 0 0 – 14

TE – Kyle Darrigo 7 Run (Nabil Barkallah Kick)

TE – Darrigo 2 Run (Barkallah Kick)

TE – Kalu Olu 5 Run (Barkallah Kick)

NA – Max Wolfgang 14 pass from Will Schimmoeller (kick failed)

NA – Jack Ferullo 31 pass from Schimmoeller (Steven Ferullo rush)

TE – Darrigo 11 Run (Barkallah Kick)

TE – Darrigo 54 Run (kick failed)

TE – Will McKay 14 Pass by Ryne Rametta (Barkallah Kick)

DEPARTMENT 4

DIGHTON-REHOBOTH 41, BOURNE 0

D-Rehoboth (2-0) 7 21 6 7 – 41

Bourne (1-1) 0 0 0 0 – 0

DR – Years Ramos 12 Run (Connor Bain Kick)

DR – Ramos 5 Run (Bain Kick)

DR – Ramos 15 Pass by John Marcille (Bain Kick)

DR – Ramos 16 Run (Bain Kick)

DR – Aidan O’Connor 6 Run (Kick Failed)

DR – Aidan Fyfe 2 Run (Bain Kick)

DEPARTMENT 5

IPSWICH 33, NEWBURYPORT 6

Ipswich (3-0) 7 13 7 6 – 33

Newburyport (2-2) 0 6 0 0-6

IP – Cole Terry 1 run (Rown Silva Kick)

IP – David Lonergan 6 Run (Silva Kick)

NB – Jacob Buontempo 6 pass from Finn Sullivan (kick failed)

IP – Justin Bruhm 80 Kickoff Return (rush failed)

IP – Terry 6 Run (Silva Kick)

IP – Nikhil Walker 22 pass from Aidan Arnold (kick failed)

DEPARTMENT 6

GREATER LOWELL 33, ESSEX TECH 18

Essex Tech (1-3) 6 0 6 6-18

Greater Lowell (2-2) 7 6 20 0-33

ET – J. Mahar 7 Pass by D. Lebron (kick failed)

GL – J. Frasca 46 Pass by J. Trzcienski (J. Frasca Kick)

GL – H. Altenweg 2 Pass from Trzcienski (kick failed)

GL – T. Brown 10 Pass by J. Trzcienski (J. Frasca Kick)

GL – N. Sanival 2 run (J. Frasca Kick)

ET – J. Dooley 35 Pass by D. Lebron (kick failed)

GL – Altenweg 30 Pass von Trzcienski (conversion failed)

ET – Dooley 46 pass by D. Lebron (conversion failed)

BIGGER RIGHT 15, SHAWSHEEN 7

Shawsheen (2-2) 0 0 0 7-7

GR. Lawrence (2-2) 0 8 0 7-15

GL – Tiago Fernandes 7th run (Rene Lopez run)

GL – Amauris Gomez 14 Run (Regalado Gustavo Kick)

SH – Peter Canniff 1 Pass by Chris Disciscio (Disciscio Kick)

DEPARTMENT 7

LATIN ACADEMY 36, SOUTH BOSTON / BURKE 6

Latin Academy (4-0) 14 8 6 8 – 36

South Boston (0-3) 0 0 0 6-6

LA – Zach Maffeo 2 Run (Maffeo Run)

LA – Lucas Suazo 36 pass by Maffeo (run failed)

LA – Harrison Fitzgerald 24 Pass by Maffeo (Xavier Polanco Run)

LA – Oliver Bryan recovers (run failed)

LA – Robert Marek 8 run (Polanco run)

SB – Shavon Bryson Banks 24 run (run failed)

SEEKONK 19, CASE 0

Case (0-2) 0 0 0 0 – 0

Seekonk (1-1) 7 6 6 0 – 19

SE – Nathan Clarke 30 pass by JT Moran (kick by Reagan Furtado)

SE – Moran 3 Yard Run (kick failed)

SE – Moran 23 Yard Run (kick failed)

MASHPEE 35, CARVER 0

Schnitzer (1-3) 0 0 0 0 – 0

Mashpee (4-0) 21 7 0 6-35

MA – Ryan Hendricks 61 Run (R. Hendricks Pass to Jared Barr)

MA – Nick Santos 10 Run (Caesar Hendricks Kick)

MA – R. Hendricks 35 Run (kick failed)

MA – Jordan Vasquez-Joia 25 pass from R. Hendricks (C. Hendricks Kick)

MA – Cameron Sweeney 14 Run (Kick Failed)