The world’s largest cup competition continues after a bumpy weekend of FA Cup football.

With the UK’s return, the FA Cup magic will be a tonic for fans who have been under the new coronavirus regulations for months.

2

Manchester United face Liverpool at Old Trafford after getting past Watford in the third roundPhoto credit: Getty Images – Getty

And for the fans, you can watch every single clash on television with a range of games that air for free.

TV games of the fourth round of the FA Cup

In the fourth round there are 16 games that extend over several days of action.

The games are shown on BT Sport and the BBC, although none are on the FA Player as in the third round.

Games on BBC ONE and BBC iPlayer are available FREE pay attention to everyone.

BT Sports games are available to anyone who has a subscription to the service. The BT Sport Extra channel is available by pressing the red button.

2

BT Sport will show most of the gamesPhoto credit: Paul Marriott – The Sun

If you have an EE telephone contract, you can purchase a BT Sport three month trial by sending SPORT to 150.

To get the FA Player, visit the official website or download the app to your phone from the app or the Play Store.

Matches of the fourth round of the FA Cup:

Friday January 22nd

  • FT: Chorley 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers – 7.45pm (BT Sport 1)

Saturday 23 January

  • FT: Southampton 1-0 Arsenal – 12:15 p.m. (BT Sport 1)
  • FT: Swansea 5-1 Nottingham Forest – 3pm (BT Sport Extra 4)
  • FT: Barnsley 1-0 Norwich – 3pm (BT Sport Extra 5)
  • FT: Millwall 0-3 Bristol City – 3pm (BT Sport Extra 6)
  • FT: Brighton 2-1 Blackpool – 3pm (BT Sport Extra 3)
  • FT: Sheffield United 2-1 Plymouth – 3pm (BBC iPlayer)
  • FT: West Ham 4-0 Doncaster – 3 p.m. (BBC iPlayer)
  • FT: Cheltenham Town 1-3 Manchester City – 5.30 p.m. (BBC One / iPlayer)

Sunday January 24th

  • FT: Chelsea 3-1 Luton Town – 12 noon (BBC One / iPlayer)
  • FT: Fulham 0-3 Burnley – 2:30 p.m. (BT Sport Extra 2)
  • FT: Brentford 1-3 Leicester – 2.30 p.m. (BT Sport 1)
  • FT: Manchester United 3-2 Liverpool – 5pm (BBC One / iPlayer)
  • FT: Everton 3-0 Sheffield Wednesday (BT Sport 1)

Monday January 25th

  • Wycombe v Tottenham 7.45 p.m. (BT Sport 1)

Tuesday, January 26th

  • Bournemouth v Crawley – 3pm (BT Sport Extra 2)